Search Menu
Menu »

Leann Hunting, Livestock Bureau Chief 801-538-7166
Jermain White, Brand Recorder 801-538-7137
Jed Pugsley, Program Coordinator 385-214-6313

Please call your local Brand Inspector at least 24 hours in advance to schedule an inspection.
Brand inspections are conducted only during daylight hours.


                                                                LIVESTOCK INSPECTORS BY COUNTY

COUNTY INSPECTOR STATUS CITY PHONE
Beaver Thane Marshall Full Time Minersville 435-691-0318
Box Elder Shawn Judkins Full Time Garland 435-720-3217
Troy Higgs Full Time Willard 801-499-7762
Rodney Arbon Part Time Snowville 435-279-7656
Vern Kempton Part Time Malta 435-827-5724
Vonda Blanthorn Part Time Grouse Creek 435-747-7127
Flint Pugsley Part Time Park Valley 435-230-2563
Jarom Nelson Auction Inspector

Anderson’s

Brigham City 435-279-3090
Cache Matt Bailey (Supervisor) Full Time Wellsville 435-760-7015
Chris Chambers Part Time Smithfield 435-760-7016
Carbon Paula Butcher Part Time Price 435-637-3033
Daggett Scott Slagowski Part Time Green River 307-870-6565
Davis Troy Higgs Full Time Willard 801-499-7762
Rodd McDermott Part Time Ogden 801-309-8367
Duchesne Jay Burton Part Time, Auction Inspector Basin Livestock Talmage 435-724-2804
Hal M. Richins Part Time Bluebell 435-823-7639
Emery Tammy Duncan Part Time Ferron 435-749-0010
Terry Coppin Part Time Green River 435-820-6206
Garfield Robert Haws Part Time Escalante 970-216-2871
Greg Excell Part Time Panguitch 435-676-8079
Grand Ricky Wilcox Part Time La Sal 970-428-1992
Iron Thane Marshall Full Time Minersville 435-691-0318
Klayton Holt Part Time Beryl 435-691-5265
McQuade Edwards Auction Inspector Cedar City Greenville 435-310-0142
Juab Dave Oberhansley Part Time Birdseye 801-380-4913 C
801-873-3308 H
Sharon Neves Part Time Spanish Fork 801-380-4912
Dennis Timm Part Time Callao 435-693-3133
Kane Julia Christensen Part Time Fredonia, AZ 435-680-1480
Raymon Christensen Part Time Moccasin 928-643-7471
Millard Shann Finlinson Full Time Leamington 435-406-5051
Jennifer Smith Part Time Delta 916-996-7156
Colby Carter Part Time Holden 435-660-1130
Morgan Troy Higgs Full Time Willard 801-499-7762
Piute Paul Morgan Part Time Circleville 435-577-2860
Rich Justine Wilson Full Time Randolph 435-695-3929
Justin Peterson Part Time Laketown 435-994-0322
Hugh Holman Part Time Woodruff 801-510-6822 C
435-793-4395 H
Salt Lake Suzanne Butler Full Time Bluffdale 801-520-4288
Doug Hogan Part Time Bluffdale 801-254-5392
San Juan Wayne Black Part Time Blanding 435-419-0021
Jim Keyes Part Time Monticello 435-587-2237
Sanpete Dell Jensen Part Time Chester 435-469-0296
Dave Oberhansley Part Time Birdseye 801-380-4913
Sevier Don Lindsay Full Time Venice 435-979-6114
Shane Wilcox Part Time Salina 435-979-2600
Mckynzi Short Auction Inspector Salina & Richfield Annabella 801-793-2803
Summit Glenn Adams Part Time Henefer 970-319-3782
Tooele Travis Shafer Part Time Erda 801-554-3016
Duane Hicks Backup Ibapah 435-234-1123
Uintah Kyla Wilkins Full Time Jensen 435-630-1253
Rod Wilkins Part Time Vernal 435-790-1112
Utah Dave Oberhansley Part Time Birdseye 801-380-4913
Sharon Neves Part Time Spanish Fork 801-380-4912
Wasatch Suzanne Butler Full Time Bluffdale 801-520-4288
Glenn Adams Part Time Henefer 970-319-3782
Washington Klayton Holt Part Time Beryl 435-691-5265
Dwight Iverson Part Time Washington 435-705-9724
Wayne Roger S. Brian Part Time Loa 435-836-2693
Weber Troy Higgs Full Time Willard 801-499-7762