Utah Department of Agriculture and Food

Weed Free Hay List

BEAVER COUNTY

L&W Ranch-S.Wiseman (435-387-2633) PO Box 218, Milford: alfalfa hay, wheat straw, hay 

Dalton Farms, Inc. (435-387-5466) 6800 S Hwy 129, Milford: alfalfa hay 

James Farm, Inc. (435-387-5006) 6192 S Hwy 129, Milford: alfalfa hay

 

BOX ELDER COUNTY

David John 7120 W 6800 N Tremonton: wheat straw (435-257-7246)

Harold Selman4130 W 11400 NTremonton: alfalfa hay (435-257-7201)

Layne Jensen7015 N 6800 WTremontonalfalfa hay (435-452-8665)

Bud Theurer6180 W 8000 NElwoodalfalfa hay (not listed)

Bob Roche  11380 W 10400 NTremontonwheat straw435-452-1446

Marlon Bingham7478 N 3600 WHoneyvillealfalfa hay435-452-2003

Brian Anderson7550 N 6000 WElwoodwheat straw435-279-7642

Ken Firth3569 W 1000 NTremontonwheat straw435-452-8210

Lynn Summers9580 N 10800 WTremontonwheat straw435-230-0031

Shawn Nicholas506 N 2300 WTremontonwheat/barley straw435-279-0085

Roger Munns9720 N 5200 WTremontonwheat straw435-279-4026

Scott Stevens1930 E Main StTremontonalfalfa hay435-279-4310

 

CACHE COUNTRY

Jeff Kunzler3244 W 3000 NBensonalfalfa hay 435-512-3791

Paul Parker65 N 500 E Hyrumalfalfa hay435-770-6630

Robert Radtke7270 S 2050 ESouth Webergrass hay801-660-0876

Craig Poppleton1648 W 6400 SHyrumgrass hay/alf hay435-760-2915

Sid Bodrero2712 N 230 ENorth Logangrass/clover mix435-757-6227

Michael Bouck6030 N 2400 WAmalgaTimothy grass hay435-881-2058

Dennis Thornley607 S Main StSmithfield alfalfa/grass hay mx435-232-1167

Brook Skidmore344 W Main St Richmond wheat straw435-881-1254

Sherry Belew411 W 200 NLogan grass hay 435-232-3242

Brian Lundahl380 E 100 SProvidencegrass hay435-881-0608

Kip Panter5841 N 1200 WSmithfieldalfalfa, grass hay435-757-6424

Spackman Bros. 290 S 200 WRichmondwheat straw435-770-1800

 

CARBON COUNTY

Bar F, LLC 760 S Fairgrounds RdPricealfalfa hay435-636-5267

Tama Gordon2397 N Carbonville RdHelperalfalfa hay435-637-0769

Clark Thayn689 W 760 NPricealfalfa hay435-820-4522

 

DAGGETT COUNTY

Floyd BriggsPO Box 128Manilaalfalfa435-790-9408

 

DUCHESNE

Cash FisherHC 65 Box 38Altonahalfalfa/grass435-790-6381

 

GARFIELD COUNTY

Crockett Dumas        PO Box 470Escalante1st alfalfa/orch435-826-4899

Melanie Boone-ReznickPO Box 301Escalante1st alfalfa/orch435-826-4346

Fullmer Angus RanchPO Box 164Panguitch1st alf/orch/brome435-616-4674

 

IRON COUNTY

Bosshardt Farms 1466 W 2450 N Beryl alfalfa hay 4-way mix hay 435-691-7009

John Brown 1880 W Center St Beryl wheat straw, alf 4-way mix hay 435-691-0210

Laub Feeding & Cubing 4016 N Beryl Hwy Beryl alfalfa hay 435-439-5531

Colin Bowler C&L Farms PO Box 184 Enterprise alfalfa hay 435-691-7009

 

MILLARD COUNTY

Bailey Farms Intl/Sugarv. 5626 N 3000 W Delta alfalfa 435-864-1826

Bailey Farms PO Box 694 Ephraim alfalfa 435-283-5776

Jack Anderson 865 W 4500 S Delta 2nd alfalfa 435-864-8830

KS Commodities 1055 N 3900 W Fillmore wheat straw 435-701-1276

Mark Peterson 70 S 3000 W Delta 2nd alfalfa 435-406-9422

Jared Buhler 498 W Main St Delta wheat straw 435-864-7000

IFA Delta 498 W Main St Delta 3rd alfalfa 435-864-7000

 

 

 

MORGAN COUNTY

Dee's Dairy Inc.1845 S Morgan Vly Dr.Morgangra/alf/barley hay801-829-6523

Steven Allen295 Hardscrabble Road Morganalfalfa hay801-510-1152

 

SANPETE COUNTY

Kenneth GilbertPO Box 113Mantialfalfa/orchard435-283-9422

Todd GreenePO Box 145Fairviewbrome/hay/orch435-469-0080

Mickel BrothersPO Box 211Spring City2nd alfalfa435-469-0345

Olsen Agri-LivestockPO Box 152Ft.Greenalfalfa435-445-3439

Jarvis SorensenPO Box 835Gunnisonalfalfa435-528-3162

David Nuttall31355 N 11500 E RR1 Box 186 Fairview2nd alfalfa435-469-0821

Kevin Stallings780 S 500 WMt. Pleasant2nd alfalfa435-469-0142

Perry SorensenPO Box 220048Centerfield2nd alfalfa435-528-3385

 

SEVIER COUNTY

Kim Peterson235 S Central Blvd.Central Valleyalfalfa435-896-4237

Leon ChristensenPO Box 38Richfieldalfalfa801-560-3531

Mike RobertsPO Box 81Sigurdalfalfa435-896-4805

Hartwell FarmsPO Box 23Monroe2nd alfalfa435-201-0424

Hal Parsons400 S 458 EMonroe2nd alfalfa435-527-4677

 

SUMMIT COUNTY

Bruce Haymore6176 Rocky RidgePeolagrass hay435-783-5392

Frank Young6116 Rocky RidgePeolagrass hay435-783-3666

Kelly Clegg2141 N 450 WKamasgrass/clover/alf801-301-2713

 

TOOELE COUNTY

Matt Vowles241 N 630 ETooelealfalfa801-819-6052

 

UINTAH COUNTY

Geremy Hunt952 E 3500 SVernalalfalfa/grass435-781-1951

Rick YoungRt 4 Box 4688Rooseveltalfalfa hay801-854-8546

Gene Gurr663 E 500 NVernalalfalfa/grass435-789-1505

Cody Jenkins3415 W 1500 NVernalalfalfa/grass/hay435-789-4397

Marsha OleenHC 66 Box 51Uintahgrass hay435-353-4314

Geremy Hunt952 E 3500 SVernalalfalfa435-781-1951

Green Pasture Intl.PO Box 160 Jensenbarley straw435-781-2662

Thackers Dairy Aire, Inc.PO Box 281Jensenbarley straw435-790-3450

Duane E DahlPO Box 188LaPointalfalfa hay435-790-5050

 

UTAH COUNTY

Chris Johnson7943 N 9150 WLehihay801-910-7162

Mark Barney389 S 200 ESpanish Forkgrass hay801-362-0442

Greg Price7094 S 3600 WBenjaminalfalfa801-376-4295

Steve Dewey39 Professional Way #3Paysongrass hay801-376-3174

Gary Larsen7553 S 1400 WSpanish Forkalfalfa801-319-7057

Jud Harward1988 W Center StSpringvillealfalfa/grass/hay801-489-9412

Shane Jensen2135 W 6400 SLakeshorealfalfa hay801-310-1561

Steve Shepard808 S 1550 WSpanish Forkalfalfa 801-367-2721

Scott Beckstrom7716 S 3800 WSpanish Forkalfalfa hay801-376-2939

Aaron Evans11898 W Lehi Fairfield RdSaratoga Springshay435-469-0030

Dale Cornaby5381 S 3200 WSpanish Forkstraw, alfalfa hay801-372-2435

Andy Crosby4589 W 5600 SLakeshorealfalfa801-830-1284

Clark Palfryman2135 Springoaks Dr.Springvillealfalfa hay801-372-1277

 

WASATCH COUNTY

B. D. Waterman3203 S 600 EHeber Citygrass/clover435-654-5795

Bob ProbstPO Box 266Midwayhay435-671-0386

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Bryan L. Adams1042 S Red River RdWashingtonalfalfa hay435-467-5002

Scott Cottam475 W Lounsbury CrWashingtonalfalfa435-680-3276

Bracken FarmsPO Box 250Enterprise2nd alfalfa haynot listed

 

WAYNE COUNTY

Nancy BrownPO Box 48Teasdalealfalfa/grass435-425-3174

Alton ChappellPO Box 1512Lyman2nd alfalfa435-836-2736

Nancy BrownPO Box 48Teasdale2nd alf/grass435-425-3174

 

WEBER COUNTY

Dale Christensen5721 S 5500 WHooper alfalfa hay801-985-0539

John Russell5938 S 5900 WHooperalfalfa hay801-698-5024 

Eugene Bailey3908 N 3300 ELibertyalfalfa hay801-745-6639

Cody Pearson6210 W 5800 SHooperalfalfa hay801-814-6654

Richard Alvord5066 W 2550 SOgdenoat straw801-388-0118